StarTech.com
New

Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-BX10-D (Downstream)

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | 3-Year Warranty

Product ID: SFPFE20KT5R3

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13 guaranteed
  • Backed by a 3-year warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$222.99 USD
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Wavelength 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.5 in [1.2 cm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 2.5 oz [72 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.6 in [15 mm]
Package Length 9.1 in [230 mm]
Package Width 8.1 in [207 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.8 oz [80 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)

Certifications

Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-BX10-D (Downstream)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.