StarTech.com

HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 220 m (721 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J9152AST

  • 100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$385.99 USD
48+ In stock
In stock
US: 34 | CA: 14
48+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 220 m (721 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 1,535,075 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.4 in [35 mm]
Package Length 3.7 in [93 mm]
Package Width 4.6 in [11.8 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.8 oz [52 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver

Certifications

Accessories

HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.