StarTech.com

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GLRMST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LRM guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$425.99 USD
96+ In stock
In stock
US: 72 | CA: 24
96+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 200 m (656 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10G
MTBF 1,535,075 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30% ~ 75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum and Steel
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [34 mm]
Package Length 4.6 in [11.7 cm]
Package Width 3.7 in [93 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]

Certifications

Related Products

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$340.99
556+ In stock In stock
US: 499 | CA: 57
In stock Learn More
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

$245.99
900+ In stock In stock
US: 887 | CA: 13
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
SFP10GLRST
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$368.99
59+ In stock In stock
US: 53 | CA: 6
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$222.99
30+ In stock In stock
US: 22 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.