Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-3M Compatible 3m/9.84ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber - 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable -

10 Gbps | Active Optical Cable | 3 m (9.8ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: AOCSFP10G3ME

  • Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-3M COMPATIBLE ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE (AOC): Works with Dell EMC switches like , , and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 3m Active Optical Cable | 10Gbps | Active Optical Fiber | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant
  • DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: A convenient alternative to transceivers inside and between racks. Factory termination means high performance & reliability, with less maintenance
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$97.99 USD
73+ In stock
In stock
US: 69 | CA: 4
73+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Cable Type Active Optical Cable
Compatible Brand Dell EMC
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
MTBF 19,083,969 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2W
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP+ Latching Plug
Connector B 1 - SFP+ Latching Plug
Environmental
Humidity 0~85% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 85°C (-4°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Product Height 12.000
Product Length 118.1 in [300 cm]
Product Width 14.000
Weight of Product 64.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 100.000
Package Length 324.000
Package Width 247.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 90.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Cable

Certifications

Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-3M Compatible 3m/9.84ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber - 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable -

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.