StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GEREMST

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$692.99 USD
7+ In stock
In stock
US: 6 | CA: 1
7+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.6W
Wavelength 1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.