StarTech.com

HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: JD092B-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with HP JD092B guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$64.99 USD
21+ In stock
In stock
US: 11 | CA: 10
21+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 20.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.