StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP100BLXST

  • Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-LX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$83.99 USD
55+ In stock
In stock
US: 52 | CA: 3
55+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.5 in [13 mm]
Product Length 2.3 in [59 mm]
Product Weight 1.1 oz [30 g]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Accessories

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.