StarTech.com

Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 40G-QSFP-SR4-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$191.99 USD
10+ In stock
In stock
US: 10 | CA: 0
10+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Brocade®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.4 in [11 mm]
Product Length 4.8 in [122 mm]
Product Width 0.7 in [18 mm]
Weight of Product 1.5 oz [42 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.9 in [4.8 cm]
Package Length 7.3 in [18.5 cm]
Package Width 4.9 in [12.5 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 4.2 oz [118 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.