Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - LC 2km - 1270nm to 1330nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, C9300, C3850

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST

  • 100% CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, C9300, C3850, NCS540, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-LR4 | 40 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1270nm to 1330nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$734.99 USD
18+ In stock
In stock
US: 18 | CA: 0
18+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Performance
Compatible Networks 40 Gbps
DDM Yes
Max Transfer Distance 2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Type Single Mode
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 0.7 in [1.8 cm]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 49.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 35.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - LC 2km - 1270nm to 1330nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, C9300, C3850

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.