StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPF1302C

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-FE-100FX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
$71.99 USD
117+ In stock
In stock
US: 109 | CA: 8
117+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Overview

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps 
  • Type: Multimode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Applications

Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment

Expand your network to remote segments

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
MTBF 1,472,572 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.6 in [14 mm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Weight 0.9 oz [25 g]
Product Width 0.4 in [9 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 155 Mbps Multi Mode LC SFP

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$87.99
257+ In stock In stock
US: 225 | CA: 32
In stock Learn More
SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1320C
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$117.99
48+ In stock In stock
US: 38 | CA: 10
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.