StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCLXSMRGDST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$92.99 USD
380+ In stock
In stock
US: 334 | CA: 46
380+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,092,408 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.5 in [12.5 mm]
Product Length 2.2 in [56.6 mm]
Product Weight 0.6 oz [16 g]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.7 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Accessories

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.