StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCLHSMDST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$100.99 USD
407+ In stock
In stock
US: 402 | CA: 5
407+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 200,000 hours
Type Single Mode / Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.3 in [8 mm]
Product Length 2.3 in [58 mm]
Product Weight 0.6 oz [18 g]
Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack
GLCLHSMD10ST
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$609.99
28+ In stock In stock
US: 22 | CA: 6
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
SFPGLCLHSMST
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$83.99
1464+ In stock In stock
US: 1417 | CA: 47
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGLCSXMMST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$71.99
614+ In stock In stock
US: 581 | CA: 33
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGESST
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$76.00
3663+ In stock In stock
US: 3655 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack
GLCSXMM10PST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$510.99
94+ In stock In stock
US: 87 | CA: 7
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack
GLCLHSM10PST
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$567.99
75+ In stock In stock
US: 67 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.