StarTech.com
Future

Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: XBR-000182-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade XBR-000182 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
120,99 € EUR exc VAT
145,19 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Brocade®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 21.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications