StarTech.com
New

Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-BX10-U (Upstream)

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | 3-Year Warranty

Product ID: SFPFE20KT3R5

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 guaranteed
  • Backed by a 3-year warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
285,99 € EUR exc VAT
343,19 € EUR inc VAT
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Wavelength 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 72 g [2.5 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 15 mm [0.6 in]
Package Length 230 mm [9.1 in]
Package Width 207 mm [8.1 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 80 g [2.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)

Certifications