Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-LH - SM LC - 80 km

Product ID: SFP100BLHST

Add reliable and cost-effective 100-Mbps Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this SFP module

Features
  • Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100Base-LH compliant networks

  • Meets or exceeds MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards

  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support

More Features . . .
  • Supports single-mode fiber (LC connector)

  • Maximum distance up to 80 km/49.7 mi.

  • Maximum data rates up to 100Mbps

  • 1550 nm optical wavelength

  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM/DOM)

  • Hot-pluggable

Available in
308,99 € EUR exc VAT
370,79 € inc VAT

ID: SFP100BLHST

For more products like this please visit our European online store today!

This 100Base-LH SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It’s built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it’s backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections

With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber for 100Base-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi.) and 1550 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance

This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that’s compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You can count on SFP100BLHST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.  

Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Replace defective or damaged SFP modules in MSA compliant equipment
  • Ideal for deployment in network devices with multiple SFP slots
  • Expand your network to remote segments
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LH
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Fiber Type Single Mode
Max Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA compliant SFP port
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 12.6 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length 58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Weight 20 g [0.7 oz]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 48 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
SMFIBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

19,99 € exc VAT
23,99 € inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m
SMFIBLCLC4

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

30,99 € exc VAT
37,19 € inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m
SMFIBLCLC7

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

36,99 € exc VAT
44,39 € inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
SMFIBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

33,99 € exc VAT
40,79 € inc VAT

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.