StarTech.com

HPE JD089B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 5820AF, 12500, 5500

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: JD089BST

  • 100% HPE JD089B COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5820AF, 12500, 5500, E4800, E4500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T | 1Gbps | Copper | RJ-45 Connector | Distances up to 100m (328ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
54,99 € EUR exc VAT
65,99 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HPE
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
DDM No
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
MTBF 4,655,371 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
For use in 1 Gigabit networking equipment and media converters
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Product Height 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 68 mm [2.7 in]
Product Width 13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 25 g [0.9 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 35 mm [1.4 in]
Package Length 93 mm [3.7 in]
Package Width 11.9 cm [4.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 54 g [1.9 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum

Certifications

Related Products

10 pack HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810, 1820, 2530
517,99 € exc VAT
621,59 € inc VAT
HPE 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric
63,99 € exc VAT
76,79 € inc VAT
10 pack HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
479,99 € exc VAT
575,99 € inc VAT
HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
76,99 € exc VAT
92,39 € inc VAT
10 pack HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
553,99 € exc VAT
664,79 € inc VAT
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

258,99 € exc VAT
310,79 € inc VAT
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

60,99 € exc VAT
73,19 € inc VAT
HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric
305,99 € exc VAT
367,19 € inc VAT
HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
J9151AST
HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

112,99 € exc VAT
135,59 € inc VAT
HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
56,99 € exc VAT
68,39 € inc VAT

Accessories