StarTech.com

HPE 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 3812, 3824, 3848

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 3CSFP91ST

  • 100% HPE 3CSFP91 COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 3812, 3824, 3848, 4070, and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX | 1Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 550m (1804ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
69,99 € EUR exc VAT
83,99 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HPE
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,381,761 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 32 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 10.2 cm [4 in]
Package Width 93 mm [3.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 44 g [1.6 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 12.5 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length 56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width 13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 17 g [0.6 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

HPE JD118B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 5900, 12500, 5500
49,99 € exc VAT
59,99 € inc VAT

Accessories