Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80 (Upstream)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP1GBX80UES

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP1GBX80DES
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$245.99 CAD
15+ In stock
In stock
CA: 4 | US: 11
15+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.00 Gbps
MTBF 3,713,222 hours
Wavelength 1490nmTX/1550nmRX
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80 (Upstream)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.