StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40 (Downstream)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP1GBX40DES

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP1GBX40UES
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$187.99 CAD
74+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 74
74+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.00 Gbps
MTBF 3,713,222 hours
Wavelength 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 13.900
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40 (Downstream)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.