Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: EXSFP10GELRS

  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$737.99 CAD
173+ In stock
In stock
CA: 3 | US: 170
173+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 2,104,865 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Juniper compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [34 mm]
Package Length 3.7 in [93 mm]
Package Width 4.7 in [11.9 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.8 oz [50 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [21 g]

Certifications

Accessories

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.