Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J9151AST

  • 100% compatibility with HP J9151A guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$133.99 CAD
33+ In stock
In stock
CA: 18 | US: 15
33+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HPE
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 2,104,865 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.2 in [57 mm]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 0.8 oz [23 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.6 in [16 mm]
Package Length 1.8 in [45 mm]
Package Width 2.3 in [58 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.8 oz [51 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Material Aluminum

Certifications

Related Products

HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$446.99
32+ In stock In stock
CA: 10 | US: 22
In stock Learn More
HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric
$466.99
142+ In stock In stock
CA: 19 | US: 123
In stock Learn More
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$79.99
38+ In stock In stock
CA: 37 | US: 1
In stock Learn More
HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
$77.99
280+ In stock In stock
CA: 14 | US: 266
In stock Learn More
10 pack HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
$995.99
64+ In stock In stock
CA: 41 | US: 23
In stock Learn More
HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
$74.99
189+ In stock In stock
CA: 42 | US: 147
In stock Learn More
10 pack HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
$706.99
90+ In stock In stock
CA: 5 | US: 85
In stock Learn More
HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810, 1820, 2530
$77.99
226+ In stock In stock
CA: 17 | US: 209
In stock Learn More
10 pack HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810, 1820, 2530
$898.99
50+ In stock In stock
CA: 6 | US: 44
In stock Learn More
HPE 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric
$82.99
662+ In stock In stock
CA: 55 | US: 607
In stock Learn More

Accessories

HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.