Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP100BLXST

  • Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-LX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$116.99 CAD
124+ In stock
In stock
CA: 4 | US: 120
124+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.3 in [59 mm]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 1.1 oz [30 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [33 mm]
Package Length 4.6 in [11.7 cm]
Package Width 3.6 in [92 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum

Certifications

Accessories

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.