StarTech.com
New

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-IR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$962.99 CAD
20+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 20
20+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 0.7 in [1.8 cm]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 49.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 35.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-IR4

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.