Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP-40G-LR4-AR-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$1,308.99 CAD
10+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 10
10+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Arista Networks®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 0.7 in [1.8 cm]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 49.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.