StarTech.com
New

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$322.99 CAD
19+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 19
19+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Arista Networks®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 0.7 in [1.9 cm]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 37.500
Packaging Information
Package Height 34.000
Package Length 117.000
Package Width 92.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 75.000

Certifications

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.