Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100Mbps Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 100 Mbps - LC 2km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco ASR920, IE2000, IE4000

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPF1302C

  • 100% CISCO GLC-FE-100FX COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, IR1101, ISR1100 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-FX | 100 Mbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$100.99 CAD
429+ In stock
In stock
CA: 71 | US: 358
429+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
MTBF 1,472,572 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [33 mm]
Package Length 4.6 in [11.8 cm]
Package Width 3.6 in [92 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 155 Mbps Multi Mode LC SFP
Product Height 0.6 in [1.4 cm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Width 0.4 in [9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.9 oz [25 g]

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$122.99
197+ In stock In stock
CA: 11 | US: 186
In stock Learn More
SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
$163.99
217+ In stock In stock
CA: 16 | US: 201
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100Mbps Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 100 Mbps - LC 2km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco ASR920, IE2000, IE4000

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.