StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 70 km (43.5 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCZXSMRGDST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$322.99 CAD
49+ In stock
In stock
CA: 12 | US: 37
49+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 70 km (43.5 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 1,536,764 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.5 in [12.5 mm]
Product Length 2.2 in [56.6 mm]
Product Weight 0.6 oz [16 g]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.7 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [48 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
GLCSXMMDST
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$96.99
63+ In stock In stock
CA: 20 | US: 43
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
GLCLXSMRGDST
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$121.99
377+ In stock In stock
CA: 38 | US: 339
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
GLCSXMMRGDST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$113.99
78+ In stock In stock
CA: 22 | US: 56
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-EX
GLCEXSMDST
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-EX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$267.99
33+ In stock In stock
CA: 22 | US: 11
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
GLCLHSMDST
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$132.99
581+ In stock In stock
CA: 20 | US: 561
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGESST
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$99.99
3678+ In stock In stock
CA: 8 | US: 3670
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
SFPGLCLHSMST
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$110.99
1570+ In stock In stock
CA: 36 | US: 1534
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGLCSXMMST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$94.99
1018+ In stock In stock
CA: 21 | US: 997
In stock Learn More
SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1320C
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$154.99
52+ In stock In stock
CA: 8 | US: 44
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.