StarTech.com
New

Citrix EW3P0000559 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: EW3P0000559-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Citrix EW3P0000559 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
41,99 € EUR exc VAT
52,49 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Citrix®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 634,210,013 hours
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.500
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 56.600
Weight of Product 18.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications