StarTech.com

Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP40GSR4ES

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
354,99 € EUR exc VAT
443,74 € EUR inc VAT
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 150 m (492 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 40.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 120.000
Package Length 350.000
Package Width 205.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications