StarTech.com

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCLHSMDST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
69,99 € EUR exc VAT
87,49 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 200,000 hours
Type Single Mode / Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.8 cm [0.3 in]
Product Length 58 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width 12 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 18 g [0.6 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 32 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Package Width 92 mm [3.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 95 g [3.4 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m  - 10 Pack
GLCLHSMD10ST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

797,99 € exc VAT
997,49 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCLHSMST
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

73,99 € exc VAT
92,49 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCSXMMST
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

70,99 € exc VAT
88,74 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGESST
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

74,99 € exc VAT
93,74 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack
GLCSXMM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

652,99 € exc VAT
816,24 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack
GLCLHSM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

725,99 € exc VAT
907,49 € inc VAT

Accessories