StarTech.com

Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module - HP 453154-B21 Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 453154B21ST

  • 100% HPE 453154-B21 COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric, BLc 7000, BladeSystem and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T | 1Gbps | Copper | RJ-45 Connector | Distances up to 100m (328ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
63,99 € EUR exc VAT
79,99 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HPE
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
MTBF 805,386 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
For use in 1 Gigabit networking equipment and media converters
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 12.2 cm [4.8 in]
Package Width 75 mm [3 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 56 g [2 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 15.7 mm [0.6 in]
Product Length 74.8 mm [2.9 in]
Product Width 15.1 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 24 g [0.8 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
J8177CST
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,99 € inc VAT
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - 10 Pack
J8177C10PKST
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

656,99 € exc VAT
821,24 € inc VAT
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack
J4858C10PKST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

534,99 € exc VAT
668,74 € inc VAT
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
J4859CST
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,99 € inc VAT
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 10 Pack
J4859C10PKST
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

726,99 € exc VAT
908,74 € inc VAT
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

311,99 € exc VAT
389,99 € inc VAT
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

60,99 € exc VAT
76,24 € inc VAT
HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
J9151AST
HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

112,99 € exc VAT
141,24 € inc VAT
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
J4858CST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

56,99 € exc VAT
71,24 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m
455883B21ST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

201,99 € exc VAT
252,49 € inc VAT

Accessories