×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com
Gigabit Media Converters

Gigabit Media Converters

All of our Gigabit Ethernet media converters in one convenient location. Our Gigabit media converters make it easy to make the connections you need to ensure optimum Gigabit network performance and reliability.

Viewing 6 Results (All)

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

¥29,314 exc tax
¥31,659 inc tax

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

¥22,876 exc tax
¥24,706 inc tax

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

¥23,458 exc tax
¥25,334 inc tax

1-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af
POEINJ1G

1-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af

Deliver power and data to your Power over Ethernet device using this mountable PoE+ midspan

¥11,148 exc tax
¥12,039 inc tax

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km
EOC1110K

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km)

¥46,667 exc tax
¥50,400 inc tax

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

¥64,852 exc tax
¥70,040 inc tax