Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
21 to 30 of 34 Results
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFPI
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Converged Fiber NIC Adapter | PCIe | 40Gbps | 1x QSFP+ Slot

629,99 € exc VAT
762,29 € inc VAT
1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card
PEX100S
1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot

20,99 € exc VAT
25,40 € inc VAT
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC
ST1000SPEXI
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

41,99 € exc VAT
50,81 € inc VAT
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

347,99 € exc VAT
421,07 € inc VAT
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
ST10GSPEXNB
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

258,99 € exc VAT
313,38 € inc VAT
2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card
ST2GPEX
2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card

PCI Express LAN Card | Windows ®, MacOS & Linux | Realtek RTL8125| x4 PCIe

186,99 € exc VAT
226,26 € inc VAT
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

1 007,99 € exc VAT
1 219,67 € inc VAT
1 Port PCIe 4 Speed 5GBASE-T/NBASE T Ethernet Network Card
ST5GPEXNB
1 Port PCIe 4 Speed 5GBASE-T/NBASE T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a PC client, server or workstation supporting four network speeds: 5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

268,99 € exc VAT
325,48 € inc VAT
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100S
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI slot

10,99 € exc VAT
13,30 € inc VAT
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

203,99 € exc VAT
246,83 € inc VAT