StarTech.com

10 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 40GBase-SR4 | 100GBase-SR10 | LSZH

Product ID: 450FBLCLC10

  • Reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
View More
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection
$84.99 NZD exc GST
$97.74 NZD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0 in [0 mm]
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Width 0 in [0 mm]
Weight of Product 4.6 oz [131 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.9 in [22 mm]
Package Length 7.9 in [20 cm]
Package Width 8.7 in [22 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 5 oz [142 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10 m Fiber Optic Cable

Certifications

Related Products

Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
450FBLCLC1
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

$31.61 exc GST
$36.35 inc GST
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
450FBLCLC2
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

$34.40 exc GST
$39.56 inc GST
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
450FBLCLC3
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

$42.77 exc GST
$49.19 inc GST
7 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
450FBLCLC7
7 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 40GBase-SR4 | 100GBase-SR10 | LSZH

$68.99 exc GST
$79.34 inc GST
15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
450FBLCLC15
15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 40GBase-SR4 | 100GBase-SR10 | LSZH

$110.99 exc GST
$127.64 inc GST