Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
11 to 20 of 29 Results
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

$622.99 exc GST
$716.44 inc GST
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

$320.99 exc GST
$369.14 inc GST
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

$282.99 exc GST
$325.44 inc GST
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

$353.99 exc GST
$407.09 inc GST
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

$452.99 exc GST
$520.94 inc GST
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
ST10GSPEXNB
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

$379.99 exc GST
$436.99 inc GST
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

$816.99 exc GST
$939.54 inc GST
Dual-Port 10Gb PCIe Network Card with 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T
ST10GSPEXNDP
Dual-Port 10Gb PCIe Network Card with 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T

Dual NIC Card | Windows® & Mac | 2 x RJ45 | x8 PCIe 2.X | Low-Profile Bracket Incl.

$699.99 exc GST
$804.99 inc GST
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFPI
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Converged Fiber NIC Adapter | PCIe | 40Gbps | 1x QSFP+ Slot

$905.99 exc GST
$1,041.89 inc GST
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$874.99 exc GST
$1,006.24 inc GST