StarTech.com
New

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$1,556.99 NZD exc GST
$1,790.54 NZD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications