StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCST10

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
22,99 € EUR exc VAT
28,74 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 10 m [32.8 ft]
Color Orange
Product Length 10 m [32.8 ft]
Weight of Product 136 g [4.8 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 28 mm [1.1 in]
Package Length 22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 kg [0.3 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m
50FIBLCST1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

13,99 € exc VAT
17,49 € inc VAT
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m
50FIBLCST2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

13,99 € exc VAT
17,49 € inc VAT
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m
50FIBLCST5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

17,99 € exc VAT
22,49 € inc VAT