StarTech.com
Future

Citrix EW3A0000712 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: EW3A0000712-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Citrix EW3A0000712 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
41,99 € EUR exc VAT
52,49 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Citrix®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 634,210,013 hours
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.500
Product Length 13.700
Product Width 56.600
Weight of Product 18.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications