StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4Q

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP40GLR4ES

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$900.99 USD
10+ In stock
In stock
US: 9 | CA: 1
10+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Wavelength 1311nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 40.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 350.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 40.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4Q

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.