Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBLCST10

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
$47.99 CAD
64+ In stock
In stock
CA: 1 | US: 63
64+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Packaging Information
Package Height 8.3 in [21.1 cm]
Package Length 7.8 in [19.9 cm]
Package Width 0.7 in [17 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]

Certifications

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 10 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.