Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCST10

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$45.99 CAD
66+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 66
66+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Weight of Product 4.8 oz [136 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.1 in [28 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.3 lb [0.1 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m
50FIBLCST1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$31.99
232+ In stock In stock
CA: 40 | US: 192
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m
50FIBLCST2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$21.99
140+ In stock In stock
CA: 7 | US: 133
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m
50FIBLCST5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$36.99
257+ In stock In stock
CA: 28 | US: 229
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 10 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.