StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Product ID: A50FBLCLC2

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
$26.99 CAD
573+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 573
573+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Product Weight 1.2 oz [34 g]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.5 oz [43 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
A50FBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

$23.99
743+ In stock In stock
CA: 305 | US: 438
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

$33.99
391+ In stock In stock
CA: 0 | US: 391
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

$44.99
156+ In stock In stock
CA: 0 | US: 156
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.