StarTech.com

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S guaranteed
  • StarTech.com QSFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$251.99 CAD
17+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 17
17+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 0.7 in [1.9 cm]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 37.500
Packaging Information
Package Height 35.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000

Certifications

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.