StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10 (Upstream)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP1GBX10UES

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP1GBX10DES
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
76,99 € EUR exc VAT
96,24 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.0 Gbps
MTBF 3,713,222 hours
Wavelength 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications