Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

1 - 10 of 15 results

Filters
(4)
(7)
(1)
(3)
(5)
(3)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(5)
(9)
(1)
(5)
(7)
(15)
(14)
(8)
(4)
(1)
Sort results by:
ET1000S40LC2

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

Your price
$1,108.99 NZD excl. GST
$1,275.34 NZD incl. GST
ET90110SC2

10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber

Your price
$210.99 NZD excl. GST
$242.64 NZD incl. GST
ET90110SM302

10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber

Your price
$496.99 NZD excl. GST
$571.54 NZD incl. GST
ET91000LC2

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

Your price
$527.99 NZD excl. GST
$607.19 NZD incl. GST
ET91000SC2

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

Your price
$414.99 NZD excl. GST
$477.24 NZD incl. GST
ET91000SFP2

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
$347.99 NZD excl. GST
$400.19 NZD incl. GST
ET91000SM20

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable

Your price
$662.99 NZD excl. GST
$762.44 NZD incl. GST
Your price
$1,932.99 NZD excl. GST
$2,222.94 NZD incl. GST
MCM110SC2

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber

Your price
$142.99 NZD excl. GST
$164.44 NZD incl. GST
MCM110ST2

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber

Your price
$142.99 NZD excl. GST
$164.44 NZD incl. GST
Feedback Back to top