Discontinued

10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

Product ID: 50FIBSCSC10

0 stars (0 reviews) |
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

This 10m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Applications

  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installion problems
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

Partner Numbers

  • UPC 065030803366

Specifications

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Connector(s) 1 - Connector A Fiber Optic SC Duplex
1 - Connector B Fiber Optic SC Duplex
Hardware Fiber Size 50/125
Packaging Information Package Length 7.9 in [20 cm]
Package Width 1.1 in [27.3 mm]
Package Height 7.8 in [19.9 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.4 lb [0.2 kg]
Performance Fiber Classification OM2
Type Multi Mode
Physical Characteristics Color Orange
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Length 32.8 ft [10.0 m]

Drivers/Downloads

Talk to an Advisor

We are always ready to assist you with any questions you may have.

Live Chat (opens in new window)

Datasheet

Product Support

Talk to an Advisor

We are always ready to assist you with any questions you may have.

Live Chat (opens in new window)

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
*Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
  • 5 (0)
  • 4 (0)
  • 3 (0)
  • 2 (0)
  • 1 (0)
Tell us what you think of this product.
Need a little help getting started?

Check out our review guidelines.

Wait...
Back to top