StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

Product ID: A50FBLCLC1

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
16,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
483+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Overview

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability

Applications

Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication/Data communication

Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Product Weight 15 g [0.5 oz]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 24 g [0.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
A50FBLCLC2
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

15,99 €
596+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

23,99 €
184+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

31,99 €
44+ In stock