Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Browse Products...

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

Product ID: A50FBLCLC3

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

Features
  • 2x LC MM male connectors

  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber

More Features . . .
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Molded connectors

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

MERCFR BECHIT COMES EPIT INFES ISTFR KINYO MEDES RCORBE YEPIT AMAZFR BECH AMAZIT CANCOM CPNL DISCBE INMCFR BUYDNL CPBE AMAZES BECHAT BECHIE BECHNL BECHT DABSIE ISTDE ISTNL OFDEES PROSE MISCBE MERCDE MISCFR ACENL TPOES BECHES COMFFR ELARIE FUXDE LAFIFR MERCIT RICDE SOFTEX

Retailers

MEDES

Enterprise/Commercial Reseller

BECHAT
INGAT INGBE INGCH INGDE INGES INGIT INGNL INGSE ALSODE ESPES INGDK INGIE INGFR INGRFI TEDABE TEDAFR TEDANL
Available in
21,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price

ID: A50FBLCLC3

May be in stock with Resellers/Distributors


Reseller Pricing: Create an Account

Volume Order? Request a quote

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM3
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Color Aqua
Product Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Weight 46 g [1.6 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Shipping (Package) Weight 55 g [1.9 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 3m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
A50FBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

16,99 €

In stock:   164 Stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
A50FBLCLC2

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

15,99 €

In stock:   255 Stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

23,99 €

In stock:   54 Stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

31,99 €

In stock:   9 Stock

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.