Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Nº de produit: FIBSCSC1

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
Votre prix
€13,99 EUR excl. VAT
€16,93 EUR incl. VAT

The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Applications

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

L'Avantage StarTech.com

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Numéros partenaires

  • Ingram Micro Belgium 2510735
  • UPC 065030791342

Spécifications

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Caractéristiques physiques Hauteur du produit 0,0 cm [0,0 in]
Poids du produit 31,0 g [1,1 oz]
Largeur du produit 0,0 mm [0,0 in]
Couleur Orange
Longueur de câble 1 m [3,3 ft]
Longueur du produit 1,0 m [3,3 ft]
Conditions environnementales Humidité Humidité relative de 0~90 %
Température de fonctionnement -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Température de stockage -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Connecteur(s) 1 - Connecteur A Fiber Optic SC Duplex
1 - Connecteur B Fiber Optic SC Duplex
Contenu du paquet 1 - Inclus dans le paquet 1 M Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC
Informations d'emballage Package Height 27,0 mm [1,1 in]
Package Length 22,0 cm [8,7 in]
Poids brut 40,0 g [1,4 oz]
Package Width 20,0 cm [7,9 in]
Matériel Résistance au feu LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Taille de la fibre optique 62.5/125
Performance Vitesse max. de transfert de données 10 Gbit/s
Calibre du câble 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Classification de la fibre optique OM1
Type de fibre optique Multi Mode

Drivers/Downloads

Parlez à un conseiller.

Nous sommes toujours prêts à répondre à toutes vos questions.

Chatter en direct (opens in new window)

Datasheet

Support produit

Parlez à un conseiller.

Nous sommes toujours prêts à répondre à toutes vos questions.

Chatter en direct (opens in new window)

Compliance and safety

Certifications

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* L’apparence et les spécifications du produit peuvent être modifiées sans préavis
Attendez...
Haut de la page