10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convertissez et prolongez une connexion Ethernet 10/100 Mb/s jusqu'à 2 km sur fibre optique ST multimode

Nº de produit: MCM110ST2GB

  • Supports a maximum packet size of 1600 bytes.
  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Support flow control (Pause)
Votre prix
€75,99 EUR excl. VAT
€91,95 EUR incl. VAT

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.

The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Applications

  • Connect via fiber optics two or more buildings on the same campus
  • Connect remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones
  • Extend your Ethernet connection up to 2km away at full speed using fiber optics.
  • Designed for ethernet expansion, primarily for large workgroups requiring higher network speeds and increased bandwidth

L'Avantage StarTech.com

  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere
  • Free Lifetime Technical Support
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry

Numéros partenaires

  • UPC 065030836517

Spécifications

Warranty Information Warranty 2 Years
Alimentation Adaptateur d’alimentation inclus Adaptateur secteur inclus
Tension d'entrée 100 - 240 AC
Tension de sortie 12V DC
Courant de sortie 0.2A
Center Tip Polarity Positif
Type de prise M
Consommation électrique 2.4
Caractéristiques physiques Couleur Noir
Longueur du produit 95 mm [3,7 in]
Largeur du produit 75 mm [3,0 in]
Hauteur du produit 20 mm [0,8 in]
Poids du produit 905 g [31,9 oz]
Conditions environnementales Température de fonctionnement 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Température de stockage -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Humidité 10~90% RH
Connecteur(s) 1 - Connecteurs de l'unité locale Fibre optique duplex ST
RJ-45
Contenu du paquet 1 - Inclus dans le paquet Media Converter
UK power plug adapter
Power Adapter
User's Manual
Indicateurs 1 - Indicateurs lumineux FEF [Far End Fault](On - Fault Detected, Off - No Fault
Ethernet Link & Activity (ON - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
Speed (10 or 100 Mbps)
Power
Full ( Full duplex / Half duplex)
Fiber Link & Activity (On - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
Informations d'emballage Package Length 17,5 cm [6,9 in]
Package Width 14,5 cm [5,7 in]
Package Height 65 mm [2,6 in]
Poids brut 280 g [9,9 oz]
Matériel PoE Non
WDM Non
Normes de l’industrie IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
Performance Vitesse max. de transfert de données 10/100Mbps
Distance de transfert max. 2 km (1.2 mi)
Type de fibre optique Multimode
Longueur d'onde 1310nm
Mode de fonctionnement de la fibre optique Semi-duplex/duplex complet
MTBF 65,000 Hours

Accessoires

M45PATCH6BL

6 ft Cat5e Blue Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 6ft Patch Cord

Créez des connexions réseau Fast Ethernet grâce à ce câble Cat5e haute qualité avec prise en charge PoE

Votre prix
€1,99 EUR excl. VAT
€2,41 EUR incl. VAT
M45PATCH25BL

Cat5e Patch Cable with Molded RJ45 Connectors - 25 ft. - Blue

Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability

Votre prix
€6,99 EUR excl. VAT
€8,46 EUR incl. VAT
M45PATCH15BL

Cat5e Patch Cable with Molded RJ45 Connectors - 15 ft. - Blue

Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability

Votre prix
€3,99 EUR excl. VAT
€4,83 EUR incl. VAT
M45PATCH10BL

Cat5e Patch Cable with Molded RJ45 Connectors - 10 ft. - Blue

Créez des connexions réseau Fast Ethernet grâce à ce câble Cat5e haute qualité avec prise en charge PoE

Votre prix
€2,99 EUR excl. VAT
€3,62 EUR incl. VAT
SVA12M2NEUA

Adaptateur secteur de rechange - Bloc d'alimentation CC - 12V 2A

Remplacez un adaptateur d'alimentation perdu ou en panne

Votre prix
€24,99 EUR excl. VAT
€30,24 EUR incl. VAT
SVA12M5NA

Adaptateur secteur de rechange - Bloc d'alimentation CC - 12V 5A

Remplacez un adaptateur d'alimentation perdu ou en panne

Votre prix
€62,99 EUR excl. VAT
€76,22 EUR incl. VAT

Drivers/Downloads

Parlez à un conseiller.

Nous sommes toujours prêts à répondre à toutes vos questions.

Chatter en direct (opens in new window)

Manuel :

Datasheet

Support produit

Parlez à un conseiller.

Nous sommes toujours prêts à répondre à toutes vos questions.

Chatter en direct (opens in new window)

Compliance and safety

Certifications

  • RoHS
    • Langue: English
  • WEEE
    • Langue: English

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* L’apparence et les spécifications du produit peuvent être modifiées sans préavis
Haut de la page